February <             >
Calendar - Ty.com
X
2//2017
   
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1


  • 2


  • 3


  • 4


    5


    6


  • 7


  • 8


  • 9


    10


  • 11


    12


  • 13


  • 14


  • 15


  • 16


    17


  • 18


  • 19


    20


  • 21


  • 22 23


  • 24


    25


  • 26


    27


    28


    29 X
  •   
    My friends think that I am very majestic
    I agree but don?t ever call me domestic


  •   
    I am a dolphin can`t you see
    Jump in the water and swim with me



  • You`ll be forever in my heart
    I promise you| we`ll never part



  • I like to go out in the night
    To slink around in the moonlight|
    And if I climb up in a tree
    You won`t be able to find me !



  • I like to hop and cannot fly
    I`m also just
    A little shy !



  • I like to hop and cannot fly
    I`m also just
    A little shy !



  • Orange and black is all I wear
    While making potions with special care
    My magic hat looks best on me
    While casting spells for all to see !



  • For all the new things you have learned
    This special day you sure have earned
    For finishing your education
    We wish you Happy Graduation !



  • I hope you will help me to learn
    To carve up my jack-o-lantern
    If you don`t know how| don`t be sad
    We`ll get help from your mom and dad !



  • Bobbing for apples| tricks and treats
    Dances| costumes| and tons of eats
    And with my good friend Ghouliette
    It`s a Halloween we won`t forget !



  • The luckiest horse in the corral
    With you as my special pal
    And just like all good girlfriends do

  • Where I live there`s no cause to worry
    No need to stress or even hurry
    That`s why the island life`s for me
    My sandy home`s the place to be !



  • Dogs are loyal and honest to all
    So full of spirit and there when you call
    Leading their lives full of love and of fire
    Our many qualities we know you`ll admire !



  • Now I`m not here to brag or gloat
    But I`ve got the warmest furry coat
    I wear it everywhere I go
    To help keep out the cold and snow !



  • With a racket and a tennis ball
    Game| set| match| I`ll beat them all
    Serve and volley across the court
    I know that I won`t come up short !



  • With a racket and a tennis ball
    Game| set| match| I`ll beat them all
    Serve and volley across the court
    I know that I won`t come up short !



  • I have a pet that I love so
    I take him everywhere I go
    Upon my head . . . the perfect seat
    For us to go and `Trick or Treat` !



  • Birthdate: April 29| 2003
    Winning time: 2:01.36
    Owners: Roy & Gretchen Jackson

    A portion of the profits from the original sale of this Beanie Baby will be donated to the Barbaro FundUniversity of Pennsylvania School of Veterinary Medicine



  • Richard Childress Racing Team
    CHECKERED FLAG: Burton is a 19-time NASCAR cup winner !
    HORSEPOWER: Jeff and his wife| Kim| have raised over $1 million for Duke Children`s hospital !



  • Kansas State Flag Adopted 1927
    STATE MOTTO: `Ad Astra Per Aspra` (To The Stars Through Difficulty`
    ACHIEVED STATEHOOD: January 29| 1861
    CAPITOL CITY: Topeka
    STATE FLOWER: Sunflower
    NICKNAME: Sunflower State
    FACT: Dodge City| Kansas is the windiest city in the U.S. !